Sports

Date/Month Name of the Event View Photo
February 2019
Miss Triveni Tawade of Class VIII, BBPS Navi Mumbai, has secured the Gold Medal in the 4x100 mt. relay as member of the Maharashtra girls team at the SGFI Nationals recently held at Rohtak, Haryana.  She also secured the 7th position in Long Jump (Girls) at the same Nationals.
Miss Triveni Tawade had secured the Best Athlete Girl trophy at the 12th All India Inter Unit Bal Bharati Sports Meet held at Delhi.
View Photo

View Certificate

- Mstr. Sahil Thakur - Bronze medal in U-14 PEKO Marathon organized by PEKO Run India. -
November 2018 Triveni Tawade - Champion Athlete (Girl), 12th All India Inter Unit Bal Bharati Sports Meet View Photo
March 2018 Shourya Adhav - 1st Place in National Karate Championship View Photo
Feb 2018
  • Maharashtra Aquatic Assoc. (Sea Swimming) NITYA KUMAR and VIDISHA SMITH
  • Maharashtra State Athletics Championship SIDDHANT CHIPLUNKAR - Winner (Long Jump)
  • National Level Martial Arts Championship -SUKHPREET KAUR -  Winner
  • National Ranking Chess Competition KHUSHI CHOUDKI - 12th Rank
  • NMASA Athletics Winners
  • SP Football Cup Boys U-12 Winner
View Photos 
Jan 2018
  • Dishan Parashar – Best Player ( Thane Vaibhav Volleyball Competition)
  • Karnala Sports Swimming Competition- Winners
  • NMASA Skating Competition- Winner
  • NMASA Volleyball Competition Boys U-12 – Winner
  • NMASA Volleyball Competition Boys U-14 – Runner Up
  • NMASA Volleyball Competition Boys U-16 – Winner
  • NMASA Volleyball Competition Girls U-14 – Runner Up
  • NMASA Volleyball Competition Girls U-16 – Runner Up
  • Sanika Taywade As Best Player In Thane Vaibhav Volleyball Competition
  • Svarmanyu Singh – Silver Medal In MSLTA All India Tennis Ranking Competition
  • Thane Vaibhav Volleyball Competition -Boys U-17 Winner
  • Thane Vaibhav Volleyball Competition -Girls U-14 Winner
  • Tushar Khandekar- Winner In Raigad District Table Tennis Championship
  • SP Football Cup Boys U-12 Runner up 
View photos