NAME OF EVENT | ORGANIZED BY | DATE | NO OF TEAMS/ SCHOOLS/PLAYERS
PARTICIPATED |
POSITION | DETAILS |
NMASA Athletics Meet (U/16 Girls) | NMASA | 06.02.2024
To 08.02.2024 |
121 Players | Mauli R, Bhavya P, Pritika S, Samira P (Class 8) secured 3rd Position | View Details
|
NMASA Athletics Meet (U/14 Girls) | NMASA | 06.02.2024
To 08.02.2024 |
66 Players | Nithila M (2nd Position)
Bhavya P (3rd Position) |
|
NMASA Athletics Meet | NMASA | 06.02.2024
To 08.02.2024 |
121 Players | Kabeer Rajput, Reyansh Sahoo, Neel Kadu, Saksham Opal of class 8 scored second position | |
Sub Junior Athletics Meet 2024 | Athletic Federation of India | 12.02.2024 | 87 Players | Arjun Singh (Class 5) participated | |
19th National Inter District Junior Athletics Meet 2024 | Athletic Federation of India | 01.02.2024 | 87 Players | Saksham Opal (Class 8) participated | |
Skating, Athletics, Gymnastics and Volleyball | NBASA, District Level Athletics Championship,Navi Mumbai Sub Junior Athletics Meet | January 2024 | 20-40 Players | First, Second, Winner and Runner Up | View Details |
46th Bombay YMCA State Level Annual Athletics Meet | YMCA | November 2023 | 15 -16 Players | Arjun Singh
Third Position |
View Photo |
3rd Mini District Level Gymnastics Competition | FUN Gymnastics Academy | November 2023 | 15 -20 Players | Aarav Choubey
Fifth Position |
View Photo |
Athletics and Gymnastics Competition | DSO, Dictrict Level, YMCA State level | November 2023 | 15-20 Players | Winner & Qualified for National level, Third and Fifth place | View Details |
CBSE Cluster Football 2023 | CBSE Cluster, Shirdi Ahmadnagar | Third | View Photo | ||
14th All India InterUnit Sports Meet | BBPS Pitampura , Rohini | 13/10/23 to 15/10/23 | 12 Teams | Volleyball - Runner Up
Athletics - 3rd Place |
|
PMC Atheletics,Badminton, Football, Table Tennis, Basketball | PMC | 04/10/23 to 19/10/23 | 12-15 Teams | Winner & Qualified for Zonal level | |
PMC , Kickboxing, Judo | DSO at St. Joseph's High School, New Panvel | 17/10/23 & 18/10/23 | 15-20 Players | Winner & Qualified for Zonal level | |
PMC Basketball | DSO | 18/10/23 | 15-20 Players | ||
Karate | Maharashtra State Karate Championship | 09/09/23 | 15-30 Players | First & Third | |
Volleyball | PMC State and District level | 11/09/23 & 12/09/23 | 10-15 Teams | Winner & Qualified for Zonal Level | |
Football | Mina Football World Cup 2023 | 01/04/23
to 05/04/23 |
60 – 70 Countries | Participation | View Details |