NAME OF EVENT | ORGANIZED BY | DATE | NO OF SCHOOLS/PLAYERS
PARTICIPATED |
POSITION | DETAILS |
YMCA Quiz Competition | YMCA | February 2024 |
12 |
Third | View PDF |
Vivekotsav - Marathi Elocution Competition | Ramakrishna Mission | January 2024 |
20 |
Third | View PDF |
Vivekotsav - Hindi Elocution Competition | First, Second & Third | View PDF
View Photos |
|||
Vivekotsav - English Elocution Competition | Second & Third | View PDF | |||
Geeta Chanting Competition 2023 | Chinmaya Mission | December 2023 |
20 |
First, Second, Third and Consolation Prize | View PDF |
Zenith 2023 Annual Interschool Symposium | BBPS Pitampura | November 2023 |
|
First and Third | View Photos |
Gitanjali - The Literary Fest
‘Natyabhinay’ |
BBPS NTPC, Sipat | Aarya Katti (Cl 5)
Mrunmayee S (Cl 4) |
View Photo | ||
Dr Homi Bhabha Balvaiddnyanik Competition | The Greater Bombay Science Teachers Association | Class 6
Nandan S Adkar Avadhoot Joshi Rishik Roy Devansh Madake Shrhan Purkar Class 9 Arnav Mandaogade Katyayani Rai, Suwrat Korgaonkar Shubankar Baradkar |
Qualified for the 2nd round
|
||
State Level Athletics Competition | DSO | November 2023 | 15-20 Players | Girls U/14 (High Jump)
Nithila Marimuthu - Winner and Qualified for National level |
View Photo |
3rd Mini District Level Gymnastics Competition | District Level Gymnastics | Boys U/12
Aarav Choubey - 5th Place |
|||
46th Bombay YMCA State Level Annual Athletics Meet | YMCA Bombay | 15-16 Players | Boys U/12
Arjun Singh - 300 mtr - 3rd Place |
||
Open Air Rifle Shooting Competition | DSO | September 2023 | 20 | Arnav Mahajan of Class 6 secured Third Position under Boys U/14 category | View Photo |
National Students Paryavaran Competition | Ministry of Education | September 2023 | 767 students | School Rank - 60 | View Report |
Chess Tournament | Seawoods Nexus Mall | September 2023 | 10 | Rachit Dalal of Class 3 - Second | View Photo |
SPIRITS 2023 | Rotary Club | August 2023 | 10 | Folk Dance - Second
Classical Dance Devanshi Mehta of class 9A - First Himi Thappa of class 11D - Third |
View Photo |
Singing Competition | Bharat Vikas parishad | 10 | Second | View Video | |
Elocution Competition | Chinmaya Prerana | July 2023 | 12 | Saksham Opal (8B) - Second
Monisha Mulpuru (10C)- Third |
View Photo |
Marathi Competition | Panvel Mahanagar Palika | April 2023 | 14 | Nukkad Natak - Second Prize
Jingle - Third Prize |
View Details |